Catalogue

The complete MovieScore Media and Screamworks Records catalogue. 

  • MMD0001 Far Cry (Jessica de Rooij)
  • MMD0002 Max Manus (Trond Bjerknes)
  • MMD0003 La première étoile (Erwann Kermorvant)
  • MMD0004 $9.99 (Christopher Bowen)
  • MMD0005 Fifty Dead Men Walking (Ben Mink)
  • MMD0006 Laid to Rest (Deadbox)
  • MMD0007 Life in One Day (Johan Hoogewijs)
  • MMD0008 Small Island (Martin Phipps)
  • MMD0009 One Night in Turin (Stuart Hancock)
  • MMD0010 Jack Brooks: Monster Slayer – Special Surround Edition (Ryan Shore)
  • MMD0011 Within (Jeff Toyne)
  • MMD0012 Once Fallen (Jeff Beal)
  • MMD0013 Submarine (Andrew Hewitt)
  • MMD0014 Alleged (John R. Graham)
  • MMD0015 Nuit blanche (Nicolas Errèra)
  • MMD0016 96 Minutes (Kurt Farquhar)
  • MMD0017 High School (The Newton Brothers)
  • MMD0018 Cleanskin (Simon Lambros)
  • MMD0019 Shock Head Soul (Roger Goula)
  • MMD0020 90 Minutes (Henrik Skram)
  • MMD0021 Metsän tarina (Panu Aaltio)
  • MMD0022 4 Assassins (Andre Matthias)
  • MMD0023 Dragon (Wu Xia) (Chan Kwong Wing/Peter Kam Pui Tat)
  • MMD0024 Flight of the Storks (Eric Neveux)
  • MMD0025 Lost Years: A People’s Struggle for Justice (Darren Fung)
  • MMD0026 Take This Waltz (Jonathan Goldsmith)
  • MMD0027 Pressed (Peter Allen)
  • MMD0029 Cheerful Weather for the Wedding (Michael Price)
  • MMD0030 Crestfallen (Den som söker) (Henrik Skram)
  • MMD0031 Dignity (Les pirogues des hautes terres) (Eric Neveux)
  • MMD0032 Free Fall (Dürbeck & Dohmen)
  • MMD0033 Shuffleton’s Barbershop (Lawrence Shragge)
  • MMS06001 Unknown Soldier (Peter Calandra)
  • MMS06002 Shadows in the Sun (Mark Thomas)
  • MMS06003 Echoes of Innocence (Brad Sayles)
  • MMS06004 Dear Wendy (Benjamin Wallfisch)
  • MMS06005 An American Haunting (Caine Davidson)
  • MMS06006 Vet Hard (Too Fat, Too Furious) (Alex Heffes)
  • MMS06007 The Sisters (Thomas Morse)
  • MMS06008 Evil (Francis Shaw)
  • MMS06009 Half Light (Brett Rosenberg)
  • MMS06010 The Roost / Joshua (Jeff Grace)
  • MMS06011 Headspace (Ryan Shore)
  • MMS06012 Land of the Blind (Guy Farley/Doug Edwards)
  • MMS06013 The Dark (Edmund Butt)
  • MMS06014 Chasing Ghosts (Scott Glasgow)
  • MMS06015 Frostbite (Anthony Lledo)
  • MMS06016 Mrs. Palfrey at the Claremont (Stephen Barton)
  • MMS07001 Back in Business (Mark Thomas)
  • MMS07002 Marcus: The Film Music of George Shaw (George Shaw)
  • MMS07003 Shooting Shona (Laura Rossi)
  • MMS07004 I Capture the Castle (Discovery Collection Volume 1) (Dario Marianelli)
  • MMS07005 The Piano Tuner of Earthquakes (Christopher Slaski)
  • MMS07006 The Rocket Post (Nigel Clarke & Michael Csányi-Wills)
  • MMS07007 Shadow in the Trees (Jeff Toyne)
  • MMS07008 Skinwalkers (Andrew Lockington)
  • MMS07009 The Last Winter (Jeff Grace/Anton Sanko)
  • MMS07010 Beyond the Gates (Shooting Dogs) (Dario Marianelli)
  • MMS07011 Atom Nine Adventures (Robert Gulya)
  • MMS07012 Haunting Villisca (David James Nielsen)
  • MMS07013 George and the Dragon (Discovery Collection Volume 2) (Gast Waltzing)
  • MMS07015 Journey from the Fall (Christopher Wong)
  • MMS07014 Like Minds (Murderous Intent) (Carlo Giacco)
  • MMS07016 Hack! (Scott Glasgow)
  • MMS07017 The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey (Guy Farley)
  • MMS07018 Tales from Beyond (Discovery Collection Volume 3) (David James Nielsen)
  • MMS08001 The Killing Floor (Michael Wandmacher)
  • MMS08002 Treasured Island (Nicholas Dodd)
  • MMS08003 Klimt (Jorge Arriagada)
  • MMS08004 The Legend of Butch and Sundance (Discovery Collection Volume 4) (Basil Poledouris)
  • MMS08005 Joshua (Nico Muhly)
  • MMS08006 Trigger Man / The Roost (Jeff Grace)
  • MMS08007 Jellysmoke / Unknown Soldier[disambiguation needed] (Peter Calandra)
  • MMS08008 The Abandoned (Alfons Conde)
  • MMS08009 The Dark Hour (Alfons Conde)
  • MMS08010 The 4 Musketeers (Discovery Collection Volume 5) (Matt Dunkley)
  • MMS08011 The Cottage (Laura Rossi)
  • MMS08012 Numb / Kettle of Fish / Coney Island Baby (Ryan Shore)
  • MMS08013 J-ok’el / Marcus (George Shaw)
  • MMS08014 The Flock (Guy Farley)
  • MMS08015 Invasion (Discovery Collection Volume 6) (Jon Ehrlich & Jason Derlatka)
  • MMS08016 Finding Rin-Tin-Tin (Stephen Edwards)
  • MMS08017 The Rebel (Christopher Wong)
  • MMS08018 Jack Brooks: Monster Slayer (Ryan Shore)
  • MMS08019 When Nietzsche Wept (Sharon Farber)
  • MMS08020 Loft (Wolfram de Marco)
  • MMS08021 Merlin (Rob Lane)
  • MMS08022 Let the Right One In (Johan Söderqvist)
  • MMS08023 Cinema Symphony (Andrew Pearce)
  • MMS09002 JCVD (Gast Waltzing)
  • MMS09003 Just Buried (Darren Fung)
  • MMS09004 Shadows (Ryan Shore)
  • MMS09005 The Home of Dark Butterflies (Panu Aaltio)
  • MMS09006 The Secret of Moonacre (Christian Henson)
  • MMS09007 The Possibility of an Island (Mathis B. Nitschke)
  • MMS09008 Tales of the Riverbank (Mark Thomas)
  • MMS09009 Alexandra (Andrey Sigle)
  • MMS09010 The Escapist (Benjamin Wallfisch)
  • MMS09011 The Poker Club (Evan Evans)
  • MMS09012 Underground (Stuart Hancock)
  • MMS09013 Imago Mortis (Zacarías M. de la Riva)
  • MMS09014 Bodyguard: A New Beginning (Stuart Hancock)
  • MMS09015 No-Do (The Beckoning) (Alfons Conde)
  • MMS09016 I Sell the Dead (Jeff Grace)
  • MMS09017 The Devil’s Tomb (Bill Brown)
  • MMS09018 Rex Steele: Nazi Smasher and Other Short Film Scores by Ryan Shore (Ryan Shore)
  • MMS09019 Jasper (Florian Tessloff)
  • MMS09020 Heroes and Villains: Attila the Hun / Napoleon (Daniel Pemberton)
  • MMS09021 Toxic (Scott Glasgow)
  • MMS09022 Knife Edge (Guy Farley)
  • MMS09023 Triangle (Christian Henson)
  • MMS09024 Pandorum (Michl Britsch)
  • MMS09025 The Red Canvas (James Peterson)
  • MMS09026 The House of the Devil / I Can See You (Jeff Grace)
  • MMS09027 Merlin: Series 2 (Rob Lane & Rohan Stevenson)
  • MMS09028 Emma (Samuel Sim)
  • MMS09029 Under the Mountain (Victoria Kelly)
  • MMS09030 Eleanor’s Secret (Kérity, la maison des contes) (Christophe Héral)
  • MMS10001 The Descent: Part 2 (David Julyan)
  • MMS10002 Lo (Scott Glasgow)
  • MMS10003 Hierro (Zacarías M. de la Riva)
  • MMS10004 Un ticket pour l’espace (A Ticket to Space) (Discovery Collection Volume 7) (Erwann Kermorvant)
  • MMS10004 Big City (Discovery Collection Volume 8) (Erwann Kermorvant)
  • MMS10006 Shiver (Fernando Velázquez)
  • MMS10007 In My Sleep (Conrad Pope)
  • MMS10008 Flicka 2 (Mark Thomas)
  • MMS10009 Centurion (Ilan Eshkeri)
  • MMS10010 Malice in Wonderland (Christian & Joe Henson)
  • MMS10011 Black Death (Christian Henson)
  • MMS10012 The Lightkeepers (Pinar Toprak)
  • MMS10013 Garbo: The Spy (Fernando Velázquez)
  • MMS10014 Deadline (Carlos José Alvarez)
  • MMS10015 The Legend of Silkboy (Alain Mayrand)
  • MMS10016 The Horde (Christopher Lennertz)
  • MMS10017 Les deux mondes (Richard Harvey)
  • MMS10018 Julgamento (The Trial) (Nuno Malo)
  • MMS10019 Ninja (Stephen Edwards)
  • MMS10020 Dark Prophecy (Bill Brown)
  • MMS10021 Jackboots on Whitehall (Guy Michelmore)
  • MMS10022 In a Better World (Johan Söderqvist)
  • MMS10023 Happy Now (Dario Marianelli)
  • MMS10024 Amália (Nuno Malo)
  • MMS10025 Bruc (Xavier Capellas)
  • MMS10026 Cuckoo (Andrew Hewitt)
  • MMS11001 Cool Dog (Stephen Edwards)
  • MMS11002 Monster Mutt (Chris Walden)
  • MMS11003 La Herencia Valdemar II: La Sombra Prohibida (Arnau Bataller)
  • MMS11004 2012 Supernova: The Sci-Fi Film Music of Chris Ridenhour (Chris Ridenhour)
  • MMS11005 The Land That Time Forgot: The Fantasy Film Music of Chris Ridenhour (Chris Ridenhour)
  • MMS11006 Mega Shark vs Giant Octopus: The Monster Film Music of Chris Ridenhour (Chris Ridenhour)
  • MMS11007 Hawk (Stuart Hancock)
  • MMS11008 Tall Ships: The Privateer Lynx (David James Nielsen)
  • MMS11009 White Lion (Philip Miller)
  • MMS11010 Rainbow Suite: The Choral Music of Mikael Carlsson
  • MMS11011 Age of Heroes (Michael Richard Plowman)
  • MMS11012 The Lion of Judah (Greg Sims)
  • MMS11013 Ways to Live Forever (Cesar Benito)
  • MMS11014 Viento en Contra (Alfons Conde)
  • MMS11015 A Lonely Place to Die (Michael Richard Plowman)
  • MMS11016 Primeval (Dominik Scherrer)
  • MMS11017 Princess Ka’iulani (Stephen Warbeck)
  • MMS11018 Shaolin (Nicolas Errèra)
  • MMS11019 Treasure Guards (Michael Richard Plowman)
  • MMS11020 El Capitán Trueno y el Santo Grial (Luis Ivars)
  • MMS11021 Hideaways (Eric Neveux)
  • MMS11022 Man to Man (Discovery Collection Vol. 10) (Patrick Doyle)
  • MMS12001 Back to Gaya (Discovery Collection Vol. 11) (Michael Kamen)
  • MMS12002 Dawn of the Dragonslayer (Panu Aaltio)
  • MMS12003 Conquest 1453 (Benjamin Wallfisch)
  • MMS12004 Eye of the Eagle: The Film Music of Søren Hyldgaard (Spotlight Series Vol. 1)
  • MMS12005 Dirk Gently (Daniel Pemberton)
  • MMS12006 A Royal Affair (Gabriel Yared & Cyrille Aufort)
  • MMS12007 Femme Fatales (Joe Kraemer)
  • MMS12008 Tad: The Lost Explorer (Las aventuras de Tadeo Jones) (Zacarías M. de la Riva)
  • MMS12009 The Hot Potato (Guy Farley)
  • MMS12010 Merlin: Series 3 (Rob Lane/Rohan Stevenson)
  • MMS12011 Merlin: Series 4 (Rob Lane/Rohan Stevenson)
  • MMS13001 The Celestine Prophecy (Discovery Collection Vol. 12) (Nuno Malo)
  • MMS13002 Sinbad (Christian Henson)
  • MMS13003 The Tale of a Forest (Metsän tarina) (Panu Aaltio)
  • MMS13004 Hammer of the Gods (Benjamin Wallfisch)
  • MMS13005 Love Is All You Need (Johan Söderqvist)
  • MMS13006 Blood (Daniel Pemberton)
  • MMS13007 Gagarin: First in Space (George Kallis)
  • MMS13008/KRONCD021 The 25th Reich (Ricky Edwards)
  • MMS13009/KRONCD025 Colette (Atli Örvarsson)
  • MMS13010/KRONCD022 A Single Shot (Atli Örvarsson)
  • MMS13011/KRONCD026 Lost Place (Adrian Sieber)
  • MMS13013/KRONCD024 La Mula (Oscar Navarro)
  • MMS13014/KRONCD028 Last Passenger (Liam Bates)
  • MMS13015/KRONCD029 Exploding Sun (James Gelfand)
  • MMS13016/KRONCD030 Recycling Lily (Philipp Schweidler/Moritz Schneider)
  • MMS13017/KRONCD027 The Little Wizard (Marc Timón Barceló/Miguel Cordeiro)
  • MMS13018/KRONCD031 Legends of Chima (Anthony Lledo)
  • MMS13019/KRONCD032 Omaggio a Donaggio (Isabella Turso)
  • MMS13020/KRONCD042 Anne & Alet (Mark R. Candasamy)
  • MMS13021/KRONCD033 Die Spionin (Nic Raine)
  • MMS13022/KRONCD035 Big Bad Wolves (Frank Ilfman)
  • MMS13023/KRONCD034 El tiempo entre costuras (César Benito)
  • MMS13024/KRONCD038 The Thirteenth Tale (Benjamin Wallfisch)
  • MMS14001/KRONCD036 Stalingrad (Angelo Badalamenti)
  • MMS14002/KRONCD037 Welcome to the Jungle (Karl Preusser)
  • MMS14003/KRONCD041 Real Humans (Rikard Borggård)
  • MMS14004 Twist of Faith (Jeff Toyne)
  • MMS14005 Jamesy Boy (Jermaine Stegall)
  • MMS14006/KRONCD039 Atlantis: The Last Days of Kaptara (Peter Bateman)
  • MMS14007/KRONCD040 The Dark Side of Light (Gus Reyes)
  • MMS14008 Border Run (Sebastian Kauderer & Emilio Kauderer)
  • MMS14009 The Lost Empire (Discovery Collection Vol. 14) (John Altman)
  • MMS14010 Grand Piano (Víctor Reyes)
  • MMS14011/KRONCD043 My Nikifor (Bartek Gliniak)
  • MMS14012/KRONCD044 Transit (Christop Zirngibl)
  • MMS14013 The Dark Valley (Matthias Weber)
  • MMS14014 The Hundred Year-Old Man Who Climbed Out the Window and Disappeared (Matti Bye)
  • MMS14015 The Seal of Confession (Freddy Sheinfeld)
  • MMS14016 Puncture Wounds (Brian Jackson Harris/Justin Raine/Michael Wickstrom)
  • MMS14017 W. – Witse the Film (Johan Hoogewijs)
  • MMS14018/KRONCD047 Legendary (Paul Leonard-Morgan)
  • MMS14019 Rocks in My Pockets (Kristian Sensini)
  • MMS14020 Automata (Zacarías M. de la Riva)
  • MMS14021 In the Blood (Paul Haslinger)
  • MMS14022 The Human Race (Marinho Nobre)
  • MMS14023 Take Me Out (Elík Alvarez)
  • MMS14024 The Final Member (Rob Simonsen)
  • MMS14025 The Machine (Tom Raybould)
  • MMS14026 Centurions of the Moon (Zaalen Tallis)
  • MMS14027 Nydenion (Jack Moik)
  • MMS14028 JFK: A President Betrayed (James T. Sale)
  • MMS14029 Coliseum (Marc Timón Barceló)
  • MMS14030 The Last Mentsch (Dürbeck & Dohmen)
  • MMS14031 We Are the Freaks (Vincent Watts)
  • MMS14032 Test (Ceiri Torjussen)
  • MMS14033 Report 51: Alien Invasion (Angelo Talocci)
  • MMS14034 Downhill (To the Waters)
  • MMS14035 Rear Window (Discovery Collection Vol. 13) (David Shire)
  • MMS14036 Ballet Boys (Henrik Skram)
  • MMS14037 Coherence (Kristin Øhrn Dyrud)
  • MMS14038/KRONCD051 Desert Treasure (Stuart Hancock)
  • MMS14039 The Game (Daniel Pemberton)
  • MMS14040 Operation Arctic (Trond Bjerknes)
  • MMS14041 Allies (Philippe Jakko)
  • MMS14042 Wishin’ and Hopin’ (Matthew Llewellyn)
  • MMS14043 The Christmas of Solan & Ludvig (Knut Avenstroup Haugen)
  • MMS14044 Adventure in Greece (Panu Aaltio)
  • MMS14045 The Last Belle (Stuart Hancock)
  • MMS14046 Electricity (John Lunn)
  • SWD0001 Comforting Skin (Alain Mayrand)
  • SWD0002/KRONCD023 The Tall Man (Todd Bryanton/Joel Douek/Christopher Young)
  • SWD0003 Strippers vs Werewolves (Neil Chaney/Sodajerker)
  • SWD0004 Bait 3D (Joe Ng/Alex Oh)
  • SWD0005 Truth or Dare (Richard Pryn)
  • SWD0006 Spiders 3D (Joseph Conlan)
  • SWD0007 Thale (Raymond Enoksen & Geirmund Simonsen)
  • SWD0008 Rites of Spring (Holly Amber Church)
  • SWD0009 Deadgirl (Joseph Bauer)
  • SWD0010 Storage 24 (Christian Henson)
  • SWD0012 The Conspiracy (Darren Baker)
  • SWR11001 Stake Land (Jeff Grace)
  • SWR11002 Dawning (Nathaniel Levisay)
  • SWR11003 Heartless (David Julyan)
  • SWR11004 The Man Who Collected Food (Daniel Alcheh)
  • SWR11005 The Shrine (Ryan Shore)
  • SWR11006 The Presence (Conrad Pope)
  • SWR11007 Psalm 21 (Christer Christensson)
  • SWR11008 The Awakening (Daniel Pemberton)
  • SWR12001 The Innkeepers (Jeff Grace)
  • SWR12002 The Pact (Ronen Landa)
  • SWR12003 Cockneys vs Zombies (Jody Jenkins)
  • SWR12004 [REC]³ Génesis (Mikel Salas)
  • SWR12005 Sexykiller (Fernando Velázquez)
  • SWR12006 Dead Souls (Matthew Llewellyn/Jonathan Bartz)
  • SWR13001 Beyond Re-Animator (Xavier Capellas)
  • SWR13002 The Last Exorcism: Part 2 (Michael Wandmacher)
  • SWR14001 Super Shark (Jeff Walton)
  • SWR14002 Blood Rush (Michael Daniel)
  • SWR14003 Hellbenders (Jeff Grace)
  • SWR14005 The Returned (Jonathan Goldsmith)
  • SWR14006 13 Sins (Michael Wandmacher)
  • SWR14007 Proxy (The Newton Brothers)
  • SWR14008 The Brotherhood (Arnau Bataller)
  • SWR14009/KRONCD046 Deep in the Darkness (Michael Llewellyn)
  • SWR14010/KRONCD048 Aux yeux des vivants (Raphaël Gesqua)
  • SWR14011 Across the River (Stefano Sciascia)
  • SWR14012 Sororal (Christopher de Groot)
  • SWR14013 Dead Within (Joshua Bradford & Clayton Worbeck)
  • SWR14014 The Maid’s Room (Arturo Rodriguez)
  • SWR14015 [REC]4 (Arnau Bataller)
  • SWR14016 Lucifer’s Angels (John DelVento)