The Scoreboard: Upcoming Film Scores

MovieScore Media lists film composers and their current and upcoming films and TV series in alphabetical order. Updated regularly with new additions to the list marked up in red! Please note that this list is for information only and does not reflect upcoming MovieScore Media releases – for upcoming releases on our label, please visit our Coming Soon page.


Michael Abels: The Acolyte (TV)
Drasko Adzic: Excursion
Alexei Aigui: Auction / Circumcision / Domovoy / Ernest Cole: Lost and Found / Le tableau volé
Carlos José Alvarez: Alina of Cuba: La Hija Rebelde / Desert Angel / Find Me Falling
Armand Amar: Last Breath
Kristian Eidnes Andersen: Rumours
Max Aruj: The Old Guard 2
Cyrille Aufort: Bugarach (TV) / Une amitié dangereuse (TV)
Gregoire Auger: Une affaire de principe / God Is a Woman / The Outreau Case: A French Nightmare (Outreau: Un cauchemar français) (TV) / Rematch (TV)
Wally Badarou: Dahomey (with Dean Blunt)
Ádám Balász: Agent of Happiness
Lorne Balfe: Bad Boys 4 / Beverly Hills Cop: Axel F / Mission: Impossible – Dead Reckoning Part Two
Roque Baños: Breakwater / Valle de sombras / The Killer’s Game
Tyler Bates: MaXXXine / Fixed
Will Bates: Catching Fire – The Story of Anita Pallenberg
Jeff Beal: Rather / Can You Hear Me? / Afghan Dreamers
Christophe Beck: Road House / Unfrosted /Agatha (TV) / The Instigators
Vidjay Beerepoot: Panda Bear in Africa (Un panda en Afrique)
Karol Beffa: Girl for a Day (Un jour fille)
Marco Beltrami: Apples Never Fall (TV) (with Miles Hankins) / The Killer / The Royal Stunt (with Dennis Smith) / Ballerina (with Anna Drubich)
Danny Bensi: Presumed Innocent (TV) (with Saunder Jurriaans) / Speak No Evil (with Saunder Jurriaans) / Y2K (with Saunder Jurriaans) / The Exorcism (with Saunder Jurriaans) / I Don’t Understand You (with Saunder Jurriaans)
Christopher Benstead: The Gun on Second Street
Amaury Laurent Bernier: Elli and the Ghostly Train (Elli) / 2:1 (with Hannah von Hübbenet)
Volker Bertelmann: The Crow / Conclave / The Amateur / Dune: The Prophecy (TV) / A Sacrifice / The Day of the Jackal (TV) / The Fisherwoman
Aimee Bessada: I Used to Be Funny
Benjamin Biolay: Being Maria (Maria)
Leo Birenberg: Jurassic Park – Chaos Theory (TV)
Joseph Bishara:  The Cello / Tarot / Horrorscope / Trim Season
Duncan Blickenstaff: It Ends With Us (with Rob Simonsen)
Dean Blunt: Dahomey (with Wally Badarou)
Pablo Borghi: Giants of La Mancha (Das Geheimnis von La Mancha)
Torin Borrowdale: Descendants: The Rise of Red
Kathryn Bostic: The Supremes at Earl’s All-You-Can-Eat 
Amin Bouhafa: Bye Bye Tibériade / Hajjan / Visiting Hours (Les prisonnières) / Ni Chaînes Ni Maîtres
Kris Bowers: Bob Marley: One Love / The Wild Robot
Jacques Brautbar: Bob Trevino Likes It / Skywalkers: A Love Story / Thine Ears Shall Bleed / Resurrection Road / Catch a Killer / How to Come Alive with Norman Mailer
Nicholas Britell: Mufasa: The Lion King (with Pharrell Williams)
Bruce Broughton: The Gray House (TV) (with John Debney)
Coby Brown: Fight Like a Girl
Marja Burchard: Shahid
Justin Caine Burnett: The Strangers: Chapter 1 / Cricket
Javier Bustos: León (with Morita Vargas)
Alex Cameron: Audrey
Gaëtan Campos: Camping du Lac (with Yannick Dupont)
José Luis Canal: Alumbramiento
Robin Carolan: Nosferatu
Maria Chiara Casà: Casa en flames
Adrien Casalis: Six Feet Over (Six pieds sur Terre)
Francesco Cerasi: Eravamo Bambini / The Beautiful Summer (La bella estate)
Armaury Chabauty: Leurs Enfants après eux
Daria Cheikh-Sarraf: Stick Together (Bis hierhin und wie weiter?)
Nick Chuba: Thelma
Sherry Chung: Divorce in the Black
Holly Amber Church: The Donn of Tiki / Womb / Finding Christmas / The Italian
Keefus Ciancia: The Radleys / Eric (TV)
Xav Clarke: Red Herring
Oliver Coates: Pillion
Jean-Baptiste Cognet: Les enfants du déluge
Matthew Compton: Prom Dates / Last Stop in Yuma County
Bill Conti: Roselli’s Way
Lucretia Dalt: On Becoming a Guinea Fowl / Rabbit Trap
Chanda Dancy: Blink Twice / The Collaboration
Lorenz Dangel: Sterben / September 5
Andrea Datzman: Inside Out 2
Dascha Dauenhauer: Tatami / Eine million minuten
Ruben De Gheselle: Young Hearts / Ce qui nous lie
Danielle De Picciotto: The All Is One (Die Q ist ein Tier) (with Alexander Hacke)
Marius De Vries: Bad Genius (with Matt Robertson)
Dan Deacon: We Can Be Heroes
John Debney: The Garfield Movie / Space Cadet / Horizon: An American Saga – Chapter 1 / Horizon: An American Saga – Chapter 2 / The Gray House (TV) (with Bruce Broughton) / In Your Dreams
Craig DeLeon: A Man in Full (TV)
Demusmaker: Petites mains
Michel Deneuve: Birdland (Indivision) (with Wilkimix)
Anne-Kathrin Dern: Woodwalkers
Nainita Desai: Earthsounds (TV) / What Jennifer Did / The Contestant / Something in the Water (with Harry Peat)  Nautilus (TV)
Alexandre Desplat: Lee / The Most Precious of Cargoes (La Plus Précieuse Des Marchandises) / Elyas
Pierre Desprats: L’Esprit Coubertin
Maxime Desprez: Neuilly-Poissy (with Michaël Tordjman)
Aaron Dessner: Dandelion (with Bryce Dessner)
Bryce Dessner: Sing Sing / Photographer: Dan Winters / We Live in Time / Widow Clicquot / Dandelion (with Aaron Dessner)
Matthieu Di Stefano: Nouveau monde
Dirk Dresselhaus: Abendland
Anna Drubich: Sting / Desert Road / Ballerina (with Marco Beltrami)
Guillaume Duhamel: Mon milieu
Jean-Benoît Dunckel: For Night Will Come (En attendant la nuit)
Yannick Dupont: Camping du Lac (with Gaëtan Campos)
Marc Durandeau: Third Week
André Dziezuk: Fox and Hare Save the Forest
Högni Egilsson: Touch
Fil Eisler: The Present
Jon Ekstrand: Madame Luna / When in Rome / Sons
Danny Elfman: Beetlejuice Beetlejuice / Rhona Who Lives by the River (TV)
Lasse Enersen: Food and Romance (Tisdagsklubben) / Conflict (TV)
Enfant Sauvage: Tehachapi
Alice Englert: Bad Behaviour (with Cameron McArthur)
Nicolas Errèra: When He Comes Back / Survive (Survivre) / Le chemin du serpent
Sam Ewing: The Walking Dead: The Ones Who Live (TV) / Amp House Massacre
Andrea Farri: Those About to Die (TV)
Jerskin Fendrix: Kinds of Kindness
Pasquale Filastò: Karmapolice (with David Guillon)
Sebastian Fillenberg: Der Buchspazierer
David Fleming: Alto Knights
Ola Fløttum: Scorched Earth (Verbrannte Erde)
Miya Folick: Cora Bora
Forest Swords: Stephen
Ludvig Forssell: Boy Kills World
Simon Franglen: Avatar 3
Harumi Fuuki: Digimon Adventure 02: The Beginning
Matti Gajer: Die Ermittlung
Stephen Gallagher: The Lord of the Rings – The War of the Rohirrim
Evgueni Galperine: Architecton
Vanessa Garde: Odio el verano
Michael Giacchino: If / High in the Clouds
Giorgio Giampà: Paradise is Burning
Scott Glasgow: Arena Wars / Unsinkable
Robert Glasper: The Big Cigar (TV)
Hugo Gonzalez-Pioli: The Fantastic Three (Les Trois Fantastiques)
Stephen Graziano: When Mom Becomes a Murderer (TV)
Giosuè Greco: Dìdi
Peter Gregson: Lost Boys & Fairies (TV)
Harry Gregson-Williams: Gladiator 2
Rupert Gregson-Williams: Union, The
Benjamin Grossmann: La Damnée
Dalibor Grubacevic: Vindicta
Hildur Guðnadóttir: Joker: Folie à Deux / Hedda
Tóti Guðnason: Cold Copy /Azrael / Notwithstanding (Nonostante) / The Art of Joy (L’arte della gioia)
David Guillon: Karmapolice (with Pasquale Filastò)
Alexander Hacke: All Is One, The (Die Q ist ein Tier) (with Danielle De Picciotto)
Nathan Halpern: Blackwater Lane
Miles Hankins: Apples Never Fall (TV) (with Marco Beltrami)
Paul Haslinger: In The Lost Lands
Yûki Hayashi: Haikyuu! The Dumpster Battle (with Asami Tachibana)
Nate Heller: Nightbitch
Uno Helmersson: Ibelin / Antidote
Simon Henner: Sur un fil
Andrew Hewitt: It’s What’s Inside
Jason Hill: Dark Matter (TV)
Dickon Hinchliffe: Daddio
Kyle Hnedak: Wild Eyed and Wicked
Caroline Ho:  Mother of the Bride
Tom Holkenborg (Junkie XL): Sonic the Hedgehog 3 / Furiosa: A Mad Max Saga
Hannah Holland: The Visitor
Natalie Holt: She’s Got No Name
Joachim Horsley: Big City Greens the Movie: Spacecation
Markus Hossack: Berlin Eviction (Berlin Utopiekadaver)
Tom Howe: Knuckles (TV) / Summer Camp
Hannah von Hübbenet: Kaburi Wazi (Das leere Grab) / 2:1 (with Amaury Laurent Bernier)
Jussi Huhtala: Rendel 2 – Cycle of Revenge
Mark Isham: Hotel Cocaine (TV)
Chu Ishikawa: Shadow of Fire (L’Ombre du feu)
Audrey Ismael: Wild Diamond (Diamant brut) / The Kingdom (Le royaume)
Steve Jablonsky: Borderlands
Jung Jae-il: Mickey 17
Jimek: Woman of…
Tim Jones: Darkness of Man (with James T. Sale)
Vincent Jones: Reverse the Curse
Saunder Jurriaans: Presumed Innocent (TV) (with Danny Bensi) / Speak No Evil (with Danny Bensi) / Y2K (with Danny Bensi) / The Exorcism (with Danny Bensi) / I Don’t Understand You (with Danny Bensi)
Jeppe Kaas: Fathers and Mothers (Fædre & mødre)
Varda Kakon:  Monsieur Aznavour
Seung-Hyuk Kang: Super Wings
Yagmur Kaplan: Cash Out
Kenji Kawai: Twilight of the Warriors: Walled In
Siddhartha Khosla: The Idea of You / A Family Affair
Peder Kjellsby: The Hypnosis (Hypnosen)
Michael Klaukien: Führer und Verführer
Todor Kobakov: Humane
Antoni Komasa Łazarkiewicz: Treasure (with Mary Komasa)
Mary Komasa: Treasure (with Antoni Komasa Łazarkiewicz)
Nikhil Koparkar: Dead Whisper
Anna Anka Korbinska: La couleur dans les mains
Mark Korven: Don’t Move (with Michelle Otis)
Abel Korzeniowski: The Watchers / Emperor
Leonard Küßner: Kinder aus Korntal, Die
James Latimer: Holy Island
Céline Laumord: Bota jonë (Notre monde)
Amélie Legrand: Not a Word (Kein Wort)
Pascal Lengagne: Paris Paradis
Pessi Levanto: Paranoia / Kevlar Soul (Kevlarsjäl)
Dan Levy: Meanwhile on Earth (Pendant ce temps sur Terre)
Dominic Lewis: The Fall Guy
Jacobo Lieberman: Down the Rabbit Hole (Fiesta en la madriguera)
Jay Lifton: Babes (with Ryan Miller)
Krister Linder: Salem
Asko Lintunen: Natural
Andrew Lockington: Atlas
Adam Lukas: Hagen (with Jacob Shea)
Jundi Majhul: Même si tu vas sur la lune (with Mohamed Najem)
Delphine Malaussena: Le médium
Mark Mancina: Moana 2
Fabrizio Mancinelli: Here After / Out of the Nest
Lele Marchitelli: Parthenope
Olivier Marguerit:
 First Case (Première Affaire) / My New Friends (Les Gens d’à côté)
Dario Marianelli: Paddington in Peru / Federer: Twelve Final Days
Guillermo Martorell: Un sol radiant
Ariel Marx: June Zero
Andrew Simon McAllister: Sunrise / Old Guy
Cameron McArthur: Bad Behaviour (with Alice Englert)
Brent McCorkle: Unsung Hero
Anna Meredith: Tuesday
Mateo Messina: Boot Camp
Ryan Miller: Babes (with Jay Lifton)
Richard G. Mitchell: Oddity
Anon Cheran Momin: Rapture
Mondo Boys: New Life
Zeltia Montes: Nina
Cyril Morin: The Child Who Measured the World (L’Enfant qui mesurait le monde)
Viggo Mortensen: The Dead Don’t Hurt
Charles Moselle: The Black Sea
Phil Mossman: Rittenhouse Square
Milad Movahedi: Critical Zone
Selma Mutal: Nietzsche’s Doctors (Los médicos de Nietzsche)
Mohamed Najem: Même si tu vas sur la lune (with Jundi Majhul)
Diego Navarro: Superklaus (4 Days Before Christmas)
Blake Neely: Dead Boy Detectives (TV) (with Murat Selçuk)
Logan Nelson: Elizabeth Taylor: The Lost Tapes
David Newman: Arthur’s Whisky
Anne Nikitin: Little Wing / Four Letters of Love / Checkpoint Zoo
Natali Noor: Son of the Mullah
Flemming Nordkrog: Hood Witch (Roqya) / Everybody Loves Touda
Pierre Oberkampf: Girls Will Be Girls
Paula Olaz: El bus de la vida
Michelle Otis: Don’t Move (with Mark Korven)
Yoshihide Ôtomo: City Hunter
John Paesano: Kingdom of the Planet of the Apes
Mario Pagano: Nueva Tierra
Owen Pallett: Longing
Kostantis Papakonstantinou: More Than Strangers
Pierre Paris: The Flag (Le Repli)
Claire Parsons: Marianengraben
Davide Pavanello: Gloria! (with Margherita Vicario)
Harry Peat: The Contestant / Something in the Water (with Nainita Desai)
Daniel Pemberton: Fly Me to the Moon
Paloma Peñarrubia: Los últimos pastores
Michael Penn: I Love You Forever
Heitor Pereira: Despicable Me 4 / Lula
Kristen Personius: Cinderella’s Revenge
Manuel Peskine: Zenithal
Clara Peya: Caída libre
Joan Pons: Mamífera
John Powell: Thelma the Unicorn
Andreas Radzuweit: Max und die Wilde 7: Die Geister-Oma
Gael Rakotondrabe: On the Edge (Etat limite)
Martin Rappeneau: Jamais sans mon psy
Rebeka Warrior Langue Étrangère
Jérôme Rebotier: Le comte de Monte-Cristo
Víctor Reyes: Escape
Graham Reynolds: Hit Man
Trent Reznor: Challengers (with Atticus Ross)
Lolita Ritmanis: The American Miracle
Carlos Rafael Rivera: Ezra
Rob: Ex-Husbands
Brandon Roberts: Clown in a Cornfield (with Marcus Trumpp)
Matt Robertson: Bad Genius (with Marius De Vries)
Adam Robl: Lost Soulz (with Shawn Sutta)
Dan Romer: My Dead Friend Zoe / The Bitter Pill (with John Zarkone)
Atticus Ross: Challengers (with Trent Reznor)
Jeff Russo: What You Wish For (with Tracie Turnbull)
James T. Sale:
Darkness of Man (with Tim Jones)
Hong Sang-soo: In Water
Steffen Schmidt: House of Abraham
Murat Selçuk: Dead Boy Detectives (TV) (with Blake Neely)
Batu Sener: Harold and the Purple Crayon / Better Man
Robinson Senpauroca: The Feeling That the Time for Doing Something Has Passed
Mario Sévigny: Turtles (Les tortues)
Caroline Shaw: Leonardo da Vinci
Jacob Shea: Hagen (with Adam Lukas)
Hyun-jung Shim: Project Silence
Howard Shore: The Shrouds
Valgeir Sigurdson: Eternal
Alan Silvestri: The Electric State / Here
Joe Simmons: You Can’t Run Forever
Arthur Simonini: Pourquoi tu souris?
Rob Simonsen: Deadpool & Wolverine / It Ends With Us (with Duncan Blickenstaff)
Alex Simu: A House In Jerusalem
Andrew Morgan Smith: Altered Reality / Boneyard / Oval Portrait
Dennis Smith: The Royal Stunt (with Marco Beltrami)
Dimitri Smith: My Divorce Party
Alex Somers: Under the Bridge (TV) / Olmo / Holland, Michigan / Nickel Boys
Shawn Sutta: Lost Soulz (with Adam Robl)
Johan Söderqvist: The Chase (Abime)
Emile Sornin: Bitten (La morsure)
Scot Stafford: Ultraman – Rising
Herdís Stefánsdóttir: Trap
Alexandra Stréliski: Irena’s Vow
Isabella Summers: Breathe / Hitpig / Slave Play. Not A Movie. A Play.
Swindle: Queenie (TV)
David Sztanke: Dog on Trial (Le procès du chien)
Asami Tachibana: Haikyuu! The Dumpster Battle (with Yûki Hayashi)
Kara Talve: Faraway Downs (TV) / The Tattooist of Auschwitz (TV) (with Hans Zimmer)
Tamar-kali: Flint Strong /The Fire Inside
Alfred Tapscott: La Mujer dormida
Leah Tatjana: Bermondsey Tales: Fall of the Roman Empire
François Tétaz: The Surfer
Sean Thatcher Hubrich: Mind Body Spirit
Carl Thiel: Accidental Texan / Switch Up
Martin Todsharow: Bad Director
Michaël Tordjman: Neuilly-Poissy (with Maxime Desprez)
Ceiri Torjussen: Nightwatch: Demons Are Forever
Marcus Trumpp: Clown in a Cornfield (with Brandon Roberts)
Quinn Tsan: Ghostlight
Tracie Turnbull: What You Wish For (with Jeff Russo)
David Ullmann: Uncropped
Nick Urata: National Anthem
Marcel Vaid: Bergfahrt
Morita Vargas: León (with Javier Bustos)
Fernando Velázquez: My Penguin Friend
Frédéric Vercheval: Green Border / Baghdad Messi / The Price of Money: A Largo Winch Adventure
Margherita Vicario: Gloria! (with Davide Pavanello)
Lucas Vidal: I Can’t Live Without You (No puedo vivir si ti) / Raising Voices (Ni una más) (TV) / Women in Blue (Las Azules) (TV)
Jay Wadley: Franklin (TV) / We Strangers
Isobel Waller-Bridge: Embers / Magpie / Three Women (TV)
Benjamin Wallfisch: Alien: Romulus / Kraven the Hunter / Twisters
Amelia Warner: Young Woman and the Sea
Simon Waskow: Cuckoo
Alex Weinstein: Tires (TV)
Wilkimix: Birdland (Indivision) (with Michel Deneuve)
Jim Williams: Hoard
Pharrell Williams: Mufasa: The Lion King (with Nicholas Britell)
Christopher Willis: Ariel (TV)
David Wingo: The Bikeriders
Austin Wintory: Test Screening
Jozef van Wissem: Queens
John Zarkone: The Bitter Pill (with Dan Romer)
Geoff Zanelli: 10 Lives
Aaron Zigman: Possessions / Truth & Conviction (TV)
Hans Zimmer: The Tattooist of Auschwitz (TV) (with Kara Talve)